12月13日下午,第十三届丘成桐中学科学奖颁奖典礼在清华大学主楼后厅举行。经过12月12-13日一天半全球总决赛,数学、物理、化学、生物、计算机、经济金融建模,以及综合大奖科学金奖,共评选出61项大奖。

2020丘成桐中学科学奖总决赛获奖名单

数学奖

金奖

学校: Phillips Exeter Academy

参赛学生:Jiaying (Lucy) Cai

指导老师:Damin Wu

论文题目:A Study of the Carathéodory Conjecture through Non-Rotationally Symmetric Surfaces

 

银奖

学校:Pui Ching Middle School, Hong Kong

参赛学生:On Ki LUO

指导老师:Ho Fung LEE

论文题目:Investigation on i-commuting probabilities on finite groups

 

铜奖

学校:北京师范大学附属实验中学

参赛学生:周尚

指导老师:黄彩英

论文题目:O(1) Algorithm for Calculating Prefix Sum of Fibonacci Words

 

学校:南京外国语学校

参赛学生:李颖

指导老师:郭佩华

论文题目:On Finite Subgroups in the General Linear Groups over an Algebraic Number Field

 

学校:杭州外国语学校

参赛学生:方子正

指导老师:Carl Yerger

论文题目:Types of graphs generated by Pascal’s simplices and a problem proposed by Teguia and Godbole

 

优胜奖

学校:北京大学附属中学

参赛学生:范则

指导老师:单治超

论文题目:Disjoint Cycles in Ordinary Multipartite Tournaments and Round-Robin Tournaments

 

学校:重庆市涪陵第五中学校

参赛学生:张籽周

指导老师:张韶华

论文题目:On the coprime labelings of hypergraph

 

学校:北京师范大学附属实验中学

参赛学生:李亚蓉

指导老师:黄彩英

论文题目:Properties to Determine Inscribed Ellipses of Polygons

 

学校:深圳中学

参赛学生:万睿哲

指导老师:陈励

论文题目:Monotonicity formula on cigar soliton

 

学校:上海市育才中学

参赛学生:马博文

指导老师:尹德好、蔡晙晔

论文题目:A study of the 2-dimensional inverse problem of Thomson

 

物理奖

金奖

学校:南京外国语学校

参赛学生:郭凯诚、孙昊天、孙雨辰

指导老师:王思慧、潘志民

论文题目:Physical Mechanism and Governing Factors of Spontaneous Knotting of Strings

 

银奖

学校:北京市十一学校

参赛学生:徐乐曈

指导老师:范博昭、胡天翔

论文题目:THE EFFECTIVENSS OF BIOMIMETIC SINUSOIDAL LEADING EDGE IN IMPROVING STABILITY PERFORMANCE OF CONTROL-LINE AIR MODLE PLANE

 

铜奖

学校: Magee Secondary School

参赛学生:Angela Zhou

指导老师:Levon Pogosian

论文题目:An Investigation of a Dark Sector Interaction Model to Solve the Hubble Tension

 

学校:中国人民大学附属中学分校

参赛学生:樊茂、赵申豪、余永丰

指导老师: 张浩、刘海青

论文题目:Concave Pinhole-mirror for Near-eye Display

 

学校:四川省温江中学

参赛学生:苏展

指导老师:邱孝兵、邓慧文

论文题目:Study on Polygon Vortex

 

优胜奖

学校:重庆市育才中学

参赛学生:毛钰涛、刘松源、徐敏瑞

指导老师:张程鑫

论文题目:“Singing” Tube —- Excitation and Resonance of Airflow in Corrugated Cavity

 

学校:北京市十一学校

参赛学生:袁安琪

指导老师:仲国虎、周宏岩

论文题目:Discovery of a galactic fountain driven by the greatest population of massive stars

 

学校:苏州中学校

参赛学生:欧阳霄宇、谢宇田

指导老师:徐亚东、孙宝印

论文题目:Physical properties and dynamical features of branched flow of light

 

学校:成都市新都一中

参赛学生:雷家睿、林蕴芊

指导老师:赵博涵

论文题目:Dynamic Analysis of a Coupled Looping Pendulum System

 

学校:上海平和学校

参赛学生:夏闻迪

指导老师:吴骏

论文题目:A Liquid Drop Falling in Another Fluid: A Two-Phase Flow Phenomenon

  

化学奖

金奖

学校:深圳中学

参赛学生:黄飞扬

指导老师:汪正平、么依民

论文题目:Facile Fabrication of Silicon Carbide Spheres and Its Application in Polymer Composites with Enhanced Thermal Conductivity

 

银奖

学校:南京外国语学校

参赛学生:何承堃、陈天弈

指导老师:郭子建、许亮亮

论文题目:Novel 4D-Coding System Based on Circularly Polarized Luminescent Pt Complexes

 

铜奖

学校:西安高新第一中学

参赛学生:武钰涵

指导老师:张伟强

论文题目:Non-gaseous Synthesis of Therapeutic Carbon Monoxide Releasing Molecule CORM-02

 

学校:南京外国语学校

参赛学生:刘天辰、安芯仪、李泽宁

指导老师:许亮亮、陈晓君

论文题目:An electrochemical aptasensor based on target-induced nicking site reconstruction strategy for the detection of milk allergen β-lactoglobulin

 

学校:广东华南师范大学附属中学

参赛学生:洪润楠

指导老师:杨晓安

论文题目:Design and Synthesis of 3-D Reduced Graphene Oxide Foam for Highperformance Supercapacitor Electrodes

 

学校:北京师范大学附属实验中学

参赛学生:金香延

指导老师:赵勇

论文题目:pH Adjustable Dye Adsorption and Recycle by Electrostatic Interaction

 

优胜奖

学校:Oaks Christian School

参赛学生:Yuehan Wang

指导老师:Jian Lin and Lin Li

论文题目:Total Removal of Formaldehyde indoor by Al-based Metal-Organic Framework Decorated with Pt Nanoclusters via Tandem Adsorption and Catalysis

 

学校:北京师范大学附属实验中学

参赛学生:马瑞南、姚博文

指导老师:李波

论文题目:Facile Preparation of Hierarchically Porous MOFs Materials for CO2/CH4 Separation

 

学校:珠海德威国际高中

参赛学生:况承钰、李福植

指导老师:Nandish Shah

论文题目:Ferrous Ion Immobilized Carbon Dots Fluorescent Sensing Platform for Homogeneous Glucose Detection based on Fenton Reaction

 

学校:南京外国语学校

参赛学生:郑睿宸、金雨橙

指导老师:许亮亮、崔昕毅

论文题目:The Release of Antimony in Bottled Beverages and Health Risk Assessment

 

 

生物奖

金奖

学校:山东师范大学附属中学

参赛学生:黄一帆

指导老师:冯翠

论文题目:Ants’ nestmate recognition ability based on visual cue perception

 

银奖

学校:北京师范大学附属中学

参赛学生:王清石

指导老师:张亚、陈宏程

论文题目:The research on the Aerodynamics, Structural color and Hydrophobicity of five butterfly scales

 

铜奖

学校:Phillips Exeter Academy

参赛学生:Neil Chowdhury

指导老师:Maxim Imakaev

论文题目:Modeling the Effect of Histone Methylation on Chromosomal Organization in Colon Cancer Cells

 

学校:Episcopal High School

参赛学生:Yingshan Wang

指导老师:Gang Wu

论文题目:Single-cell RNA Sequencing Analysis of Human Neural Grafts Revealed Unexpected Cell Type Underlying the Genetic Risk of Parkinson’s Disease

 

学校:南京外国语学校

参赛学生:陈天弈、何乃成

指导老师:柏涛

论文题目:Prediction Modeling of Children Autism and Application in Diagnosis

 

优胜奖

学校:Wa Ying College, Hong Kong

参赛学生: CHAN Ka Man, LAM Ching Ya

指导老师:WONG Wai Sum

论文题目:Biodegradation of Styrofoam by Larvae of ​Tenebrio molitor

 

学校:广东实验中学

参赛学生:李家荀

指导老师:刘佩、王剑

论文题目:Effect and mechanism of Ginsenoside Rg1 on inhibition of microglia activation in the treatment of ketamine abuse induced mental disorders

 

学校:北京市十一学校

参赛学生:王筱舒、哈浚杰

指导老师:窦向梅

论文题目:HCR Utilization in Triggered Assembly of DNA Nanotube Structure

 

学校:深圳外国语

参赛学生:王一斐、李若铭、江逸洋

指导老师:李沛霖

论文题目:A Fusion of Artificial Spidroin and Mussel Foot Protein That Retains High Adhesion and Natural Glue Formation Ability

 

学校:上海星河湾双语学校

参赛学生:杨珺萌

指导老师:Yongsheng Bai

论文题目:Identification and Genetic Signature Analysis of Exonic SNVs in Intellectual Disability

 

计算机奖

金奖

学校:中国人民大学附属中学

参赛学生:武墨湲

指导老师:范向民

论文题目:Diagnosing Aging-related Cerebral Small Vessel Disease via Behavior Analysis in Trail Making Tests

 

银奖

学校:杭州外国语学校

参赛学生:蒋昕昀

指导老师:钱沄涛

论文题目:Cross-Age Face Recognition Based on Deep Neural Network with Multi-Stage Feature Decomposition

 

铜奖

学校:The International School, Bangalore, India

参赛学生:Sana Mohammed

指导老师:Sherwin Kuri

论文题目:Combating COVID-19: Digital Wearable Solution for Social Distancing using Artificial Intelligence

 

学校:上海民办包玉刚实验高中

参赛学生:陈远舟

指导老师:严骏驰

论文题目:A Method of Electronic Line Calling of Tennis based on Monocular Vision

 

学校:上海市建平中学

参赛学生:吴宇伦

指导老师:许娉婷

论文题目:DenseFuseNet: Improve 3D Semantic Segmentation in the Context of Autonomous Driving with Dense Correspondence

 

优胜奖

学校:Skyline High School, Interlake High School

参赛学生:Daniel Hong, Hyunwoo Lee, Alex Wei

指导老师:Diego Cifuentes

论文题目:Optimal Solutions and Ranks in the Max-Cut SDP

 

学校:重庆南开中学

参赛学生:付鑫雨

指导老师:黄婧

论文题目:Multi-Scale Visual Saliency Aggregation Network for Skin Cancer Recognition

 

学校:北京德威英国国际学校

参赛学生:胡雨森

指导老师:Yosef Karasik

论文题目:Solving Pediatric Vehicular Heatstroke with Efficient Multi-Cascaded Convolutional Neural Networks

 

学校:上海市莘城学校

参赛学生:余泽玮

指导老师:奚源、盛洁

论文题目:Voice Interactive Monitoring System For The Elderly Based on ScratchPI and Cloud Computing

 

学校:中国人民大学附属中学

参赛学生:简宇卿

指导老师:孙茂松

论文题目:Development and Research of Controllable Theme Rhyming Lyric Generation System Based on GPT-2 Model

  

经济金融建模奖

金奖

学校:清华附中国际部

参赛学生:白小舟 Natalie Xiaozhou Bai

指导老师:陈济冬

论文题目:Why Statistical Discrimination Can Be Inefficient: An Agency-Based Theory

 

银奖

学校:Phillips Exeter Academy

参赛学生:Yunseo Choi

指导老师:Scott Duke Kominers

论文题目:On Two-sided Matching in Infinite Markets

 

铜奖

学校:United World College of South East Asia, Dover

参赛学生:David Lu

指导老师:Sérgio Parreiras

论文题目:On Optimal Favoritism in Asymmetric Competitions

 

学校:Northfield Mount Hermon School

参赛学生:Betty Yuxuan Zhang

指导老师:Mark C. Foley

论文题目:High School Sports Participation and Mental Health Benefits: Do Girls Benefit More?

 

学校:深圳中学

参赛学生:李劲鹏、董行芷、杨皓天

指导老师:王奕君、李婧婷

论文题目:The Impact and Recovery of Restaurants Amid Covid-19: Empirical Analysis from Dianping Data

 

学校:北京市十一学校

参赛学生:李敏依、韩易桐

指导老师:杨洁、赵蓥

论文题目:Pricing Analysis of Intelligent Express Cabinet Industry Based on Two-sided Market Theory

 

优胜奖

学校:西安高新第一中学

参赛学生:王浩晨

指导老师:张恩典

论文题目:Research In Response To COVID-19 Outbreak In Wuhan Of Patients And Resources’ Optimal Allocation Scheme Based On Nonlinear Programming

 

学校:南京市金陵中学

参赛学生:龚思源、潘弘毅、俞蔚然

指导老师:孙玉璞

论文题目:Market Reaction to Corporate Philanthropy in Response to the COVID-19: An Empirical Study in the Chinese Stock Market

 

学校:苏州外国语学校

参赛学生:MA JULIA RUOLAN

指导老师:Hui (Frank) Xu

论文题目:Deglobalization and debt pricing: The Case of Brexit’s Influence on British Corporate Bond Performance

 

学校:北京四中国际校区

参赛学生:齐琪、 赵秋琬、马睿妍

指导老师:郭琨、孙晓蕾

论文题目:Integration and interdependence of stock returns across G20 countries: Evidence from a novel directed tree approach

 

科学金奖

学校:深圳中学

参赛学生:黄飞扬

指导老师:汪正平、么依民

论文题目:Facile Fabrication of Silicon Carbide Spheres and Its Application in Polymer Composites with Enhanced Thermal Conductivity

 

 

 

发表评论

电子邮件地址不会被公开。 必填项已用*标注