2018丘成桐中学科学奖总决赛获奖名单

 

科学金奖

Deerfield Academy

参赛学生:Gerald Jiarong Xu

指导教师:Gu Xian Feng

论文题目:Group Theory and Megaminx

 

数学 

金奖

Deerfield Academy

参赛学生:Gerald Jiarong Xu

指导教师:Gu Xian Feng

论文题目:Group Theory and Megaminx

 

银奖

广州市第六中学

参赛学生:李岳桐

指导教师:璩斌

论文题目:Equichordal Curves on Simply Connected Surfaces of Constant Curvature

 

铜奖

华南师范大学附属中学国际部

参赛学生:陈兆君

指导教师:郝保国

论文题目:Pancyclicity and Cycle Length Distribution of Generalized Petersen Graphs

 

Phillips Academy Andover

参赛学生:Guanpeng (Andy) Xu, Wendy Wu

指导教师:Guangyi Yue

论文题目:Second and Higher Gonalities of Erdős–Rényi Random Graphs

 

北京师范大学第二附属中学

参赛学生:胡怡博、郭佳豪

指导教师:保继光

论文题目:On maximum area of the polygons with given side lengths

 

优胜奖

复旦大学附属中学

参赛学生:卢舟扬

指导教师:谢大军

论文题目:On some types of the infinite product

 

四川省成都市石室中学

参赛学生:牛睿杰

指导教师:张伟年、李威

论文题目:A study on periodic points of tent maps

 

Ross Mathematics Program

参赛学生:施陆辰、Sunay Joshi, Ritwick Bhargava

指导教师:Xiudi Tang

论文题目:Congruence of Linear Symplectic Forms by the Symplectic Group

 

南京师范大学附属中学

参赛学生:邱瑞昕、袁勾如月

指导教师:周盾、曾素樵

论文题目:A property of integer-valued Lyapunov function for a class of totally nonnegative matrices

 

清华附中国际学校

参赛学生:李利鑫

指导教师:杨青明

论文题目:Directed graph method for intelligent vehicle to orderly pass through unsignalized intersection and its application

 

入围奖

深圳中学

参赛学生:梁欣然、宋佳宁

指导教师:张文涛

论文题目:On the ranks and periods of Lucas Sequence modulo positive integers and their upper bounds

 

杭州外国语学校

参赛学生:董平川

指导教师:姜海益

论文题目:Hahn-Banach Theorem in Nuclear Mapping Spaces

 

中国人民大学附属中学

参赛学生:周瑞铭

指导教师:司健、杨晓奎

论文题目:Parameter-dependent Integrals on Topological Spaces

 

华南师范大学附属中学

参赛学生:范雨辰

指导教师:贾保国

论文题目:A Better Upper Bound of the Hausdorff Measure of the Cartesian Product of the Middle Third Cantor Set with Itself

 

上海平和双语学校

参赛学生:张诚跃、徐郅佳

指导教师:张齐、田正平

论文题目:The random-probability transformation of two-color balls on a circumference

 

Princeton International School of Mathematics and Science

参赛学生:陈一祯

指导教师:李秋生

论文题目:The Behavior of Iterations of Compositions of Inversions Preserving a Circle

 

清华大学附属中学

参赛学生:孙玏涵、文宇飞、张旭东

指导教师:孙星姬

论文题目:Remark on the paper ” Fluctuations in the distribution of Hecke eigenvalues about the Sato-Tate measure”

 

北京市第一六一中学

参赛学生:刘颖欣

指导教师:刘毅

论文题目:The generalization of Finsler-Hadwiger’s inequality on generalized hyperbolic triangles and its appilications

 

上海包玉刚实验学校

参赛学生:方书田

指导教师:Daniel Mac Leon、张笑钦

论文题目:The Multi-objective Optimization of Predicative Scheduling for High Profitable Passengers Seeking Based onSpatial-temporal feature of Taxi GPS Big Data

 

物理

金奖

南京市金陵中学

参赛学生:李知诚、康允博、田力

指导老师:张启军、丁洋

论文题目:The Study of Movement Models of Chinese Traditional Water Sleeves

 

银奖

哈尔滨师范大学附属中学

参赛学生:李兆亿

指导老师:邓世强、姜永远

论文题目:The Winding Pendulum Phenomenon-A study on pendula with azimuthal-length constraint

 

铜奖

上海市上海中学

参赛学生:苗辰飞

指导老师:许建丽、李向亭

论文题目:Study on the conductive property of flat sample with hole

 

中国人民大学附属中学

参赛学生:黄雨衡

指导老师:陈曦

论文题目:Investigation on the dynamics of friction induced reciprocation

 

上海市控江中学

参赛学生:蒋安尧、余泓盈

指导老师:吴群英、张海英

论文题目:Experiment study on motion mechanism of a straw placed in carbonated water

 

优胜奖

Indian Springs School

参赛学生:王靖

指导老师:马骋

论文题目:The Frequency Analysis and Resonance Simulation of Khoomei Singing

 

Temasek Junior College & Anglo-Chinese Junior College

参赛学生:Wang Jiwei, Wang Yiyang, Zhang Haoyu

指导老师:Dr. Victor Wang Peng Cheng, Mr. Khoh Rong Lun

论文题目:Investigating the Aerodynamic Performance of Biomimetic Gliders for Use in Future Transportation

 

中国人民大学附属中学

参赛学生:李岚凇、赵俊宁

指导老师:张永平

论文题目:Rotation Study of Soft Magnetic Alloy Ring Under Thermo-Magnetic Interaction

 

广州市第六中学

参赛学生:吴梓豪、付宇文

指导老师:璩斌

论文题目:Study on the Mechanism of the Forepart of the Sneakers Getting Wet when Walking on the Road with Standing Water

 

杭州学军中学(西溪校区)

参赛学生:杨悦宁、庄逸灵、谢文远

指导老师:黄晶、邱为钢

论文题目:The rolling motion of constrained three-dimensional rigid bodies

 

入围奖

广州市第六中学

参赛学生:叶家升、陈金宝

指导老师:璩斌

论文题目:Study on Artificial Bone Design Based on Topology Optimization and Variable-density Lattice Material

 

Flint Hill School

参赛学生:张舒涵

指导老师:王钧

论文题目:Effects of Ultrasonic Sensitizing Agents and interfacial Roughness on Ultrasonic Welding Strength and Efficiency of Polypropylene

 

南京外国语学校

参赛学生:徐宁致、刘天翼、庆启扬

指导老师:刘燕鸣

论文题目:Exploration and application of the characteristics of butterflies in angle-resolved color

 

南京外国语学校

参赛学生:李心月、朱永哲、彭非

指导老师:潘志民

论文题目:Design and Experimental Realization of Acoustic Invisibility Cloak with Phononic Crystal Structure

 

Riverside STEM Academy

参赛学生:Jimmy Shi

指导老师:Igor Barsukov

论文题目:Broadband Ferromagnetic Resonance of Magnetic Insulator Thin Films and Bilayers: Effect of Overlayer on Spin Dynamics

 

长春吉大附中实验学校

参赛学生:周上航

指导老师:李金华、张汉壮

论文题目:Principle and Design of Optical Path for Ultra-short Femtosecond Laser Pulse Width Measurement

 

化学

金奖

长春吉大附中实验学校

参赛学生:李英骥、陆明泽、黄子芮

指导老师:冯守华、李金华

论文题目:The abnormal shrinkage of water volume and the mechanism

 

银奖

华南师范大学附属中学

参赛学生:姚沐垠

指导老师:朱芳

论文题目:In Vivo Tracing of The Effect of Microplastic Pollution on Salicylic Acids and Organophosphorus Pesticides Uptake in Aloe

 

铜奖

重庆市南开中学校

参赛学生:刘丁菡

指导老师:陈盛斌、李凌杰

论文:Fabrication and mechanism of reversible wettability (hydrophilic-oleophilic) sponge

 

华南师范大学附属中学国际部

参赛学生:王泽宇

指导老师:杜金志

论文:Preparation of Tumor Hypoxia Sensitive Nanomotors

 

南京外国语学校

参赛学生:张海平、王心怡

指导老师:许亮亮、全一武

论文:Synthesis and characterization of AIE-active chiral binaphthol derivatives for OLEDs with circularly polarized luminescence

 

优胜奖

北京十一学校

参赛学生:范文楷

指导老师:Wang Shu、Mingjun Teng

论文题目:New use of drug, Galanthamine as both Amyloid-Beta inhibitor and AChE inhibitor

 

长郡中学

参赛学生:钟中日

指导老师:梁云

论文题目:Synthesis of Highly Functionalized  Quinoline Derivatives via the Ring-Expansion Reaction of Indole Derivatives

 

上海外国语大学附属外国语学校

参赛学生:胡诗成

指导老师:郑耿锋

论文题目:Silk Derived Highly Dispersed Ni supported by N-Doped Carbon Nanosheet toward Electrochemical CO2 Reduction

 

南京外国语学校

参赛学生:周阅微、王涵悦、方世文

指导老师:许亮亮

论文题目:Achieving Freestanding Rich-Mixed-Valence MnxCoySz/CNT Film Electrodes Toward Foldable Ultrahigh Volume Energy Density All-Solid-State Supercapacitors

 

北京市第四中学

参赛学生:潘紫琪

指导老师:孔丽燕、辛加余

论文题目:Research on the Conversion of Waste Straw into High-octane Gasoline

 

入围奖

南京金陵中学

参赛学生:周子凌、潘昱宸

指导老师:周嵬

论文题目:Study on Electrochemical Performance of Bifunctional Composite Catalysts Based on Pt and SrCo0.95P0.05O3-δ

 

清华大学附属中学

参赛学生:张福玉

指导老师:李国宝

论文题目:Study on the Synthesis and Superconductivity of BaPb0.60Bi0.40O3 Doped with Potassium

 

东北师范大学附属中学

参赛学生:丁嘉鹏

指导老师:冯守华、孙磊

论文题目:Controlled Preparation of Porous Solid Base and Experimental Study on Synthesis of New Energy by Transesterification

 

长春吉大附中实验学校

参赛学生:宋林轩

指导老师:李金华、陈学思

论文题目:Controlled Release of Methotrexate from Nanofibers Prepared via Emulsion and Electrospinning

 

生物

金奖

上海交通大学附属中学

参赛学生:詹林

指导老师:夏照帆、罗鹏飞

论文题目:Designed 3D scanning system to achieve the spatial uniformity of the optimal pressure value of pressure therapy

 

银奖

中国人民大学附属中学

参赛学生:王锦芸

指导老师:辇伟峰、庄林岚

论文题目:A novel path employing luminescent bacteria as a light source to improve the growth of microalgae in bioflim-based cultivation

 

中国人民大学附属中学

参赛学生:李滟蔚、黄咏歆、王凤仪

指导老师:戴亚、王香明

论文题目:The reduction of Caenorhabditis elegans offspring’s learning ability caused by ethanol stimulation and possible correlations with epigenetic modification of synaptic function-related genes

 

铜奖

北京师范大学第二附属中学国际部

参赛学生:郭炜航、李帛轩、周浩宇

指导老师:倪川、王宣

论文题目:Construction and characterization of a bio-detector for inflammatory bowel disease

 

湖南省长沙市第一中学

参赛学生:曾晨希

指导老师:高建军

论文题目:Study on a Novel Analgesic Peptide from the Digestive Juice of Land Leeches

 

优胜奖

浙江省杭州第二中学

参赛学生:徐瓯源

指导老师:吴世华、黄雄伟

论文题目:Identification of the gene deficiency responsible for white-flowered butterfly pea and potential applications for genetic engineering of flower color

 

华东师范大学第二附属中学

参赛学生:谢承翰

指导老师:曲耀

论文题目:Research on the Effects of Plant Audio  Technology on the Growth and Pathogenicity of Fungi—— A New Physical Sterilization Technology

 

成都市第七中学

参赛学生:邹普越、曹楚林

指导老师:汤洋、沈晶晶

论文题目:A new discovery of the key stress protein HSP90 in regulating the regenerative ability of the planarian

 

新疆省克拉玛依市第一中学

参赛学生:李依然、杨丽佳、林珑玉

指导老师:宋姗姗、伍军

论文题目:A Preliminary Study of a New Inoculation Method for “Jinhua” Fungus on Fermented Fu Tea

 

北师大二附中国际部

参赛学生:张文瑞

指导老师:陈得锋

论文题目:Isolation of antiphytopathogenic bacteria from soils in Beijing and initial investigation of their antifungal activity

 

 

入围奖

上海市上海中学

参赛学生:苗辰飞

指导老师:张智顺、邓子新、张凤丽

论文题目:Catalitaxol, a Novel Compound with Remarkable Anticancer Activity from the Endophytic Fungus FSN02

 

广州市第六中学

参赛学生:阳乐、李思睿

指导老师:宋建陵

论文题目:Discovery of a new way for efficient synthesis of nano-selenium by microalgae

 

计算机

金奖

山东省实验中学

参赛学生:李东峰、李至瑞

指导老师:石磊

论文题目:SO2 emission prediction of Huangtai power plant using variable selection and BP nerual network

 

银奖

成都市华阳中学

参赛学生:卞思婉、孟盛、刘德华

指导老师:宋岷生

论文题目:Bicycle-sharing Smart Lock System

 

铜奖

长春吉大附中实验学校

参赛学生:綦家淳

指导老师:李金华

论文题目:Table tennis recognition and positioning based on monocular vision and Faster-RCNN

 

上海市世界外国语中学

参赛学生:舒烨

指导老师:李建华、伍军

论文题目:Binary Reed-Solomon Coding Based Secure Distributed Storage Scheme and Test-Bed for Information-Centric Fog Networks

 

Kent School

参赛学生:廖培元

指导老师:Matthew Austin

论文题目:Deep Neural Network Based Subspace Learning of Robotic Manipulator Workspace Mapping

 

优胜奖

Cranbrook Schools

参赛学生:Yang Chen

指导老师:Jazon Zhao

论文题目:Active Learning over DNN: Automated Engineering Design Optimization for Fluid Dynamics Based on Self-Simulated Dataset

 

中国人民大学附属中学

参赛学生:康哲涵

指导老师:Ali Mirtar

论文题目:Translation system from natural language to sign language by using HamNoSys

 

上海市上海中学

参赛学生:梅毅轩

指导老师:姜忠鼎、吴奕明

论文题目:Compound Object-Detection Algorithm for Eye Tracking in Virtual Reality Head-Mounted Display

 

杭州外国语学校

参赛学生:徐芷涵、何宝琦、徐学强

指导老师:陈铁明

论文题目:Domain Knowledge Graph Integrated Intelligent Question Answering System For Childcare

 

广州市第六中学

参赛学生:蒙永翔、陈文妍

指导老师:梁靖韵

论文题目:LittleGAN: Conditional Facial Image Generation and Adjustment

 

入围奖

中国人民大学附属中学

参赛学生:潘言、Ray Chen Zheng、张嘉希

指导老师:李漪、姚欣

论文题目:Predicting Bike Sharing Demand Using Deep LSTMs

 

珠海市第二中学

参赛学生:李泽轩

指导老师:甘建城、陈艳

论文题目:Dynamic Early Warning Operation System Based on Variable Sharing

 

上海星河湾双语学校

参赛学生:吕行健

指导老师:唐萌

论文题目:Utilizing deep learning models for classification of motor imagery EEG signals

 

NUS High School of Math and Science

参赛学生:Chua Shao Cong

指导老师:CHAI Ming Huang Royce

论文题目:Developing a Portable Telerehabilitation system for Knee Replacement Patients

 

经济金融建模

金奖

华南师范大学附属中学国际部

参赛学生:吴世悠

指导老师:陈海兰

论文题目:The Role of Big Data in Smart Tourism: A Case Study of Understanding Museum Visiting Behavior

 

银奖

武外英中

参赛学生:赵未来、龚星雨、张刘嘉

指导老师:Hu Xueying

论文题目:The Modeling of Water Resources in China

 

铜奖

南京外国语学校

参赛学生:翟瑞杰、彭非

指导老师:王宇伟

论文题目:How to Mitigate the Influence of Market Competition on Financing Constraints of Small and Medium-sized Enterprises

 

长春吉大附中实验学校

参赛学生:周思远、崔津墀、吕相舟

指导老师:李金华

论文题目:Ladder-pricing Eases National Day Holiday Highway Congestion——Mathematical Model Of Consumer Behavior Based On The Perspective Of Price Discrimination

 

南京外国语学校

参赛学生:陶重年

指导老师:严青

论文题目:A Study on Constructing Credit Card Fraud Detection Models

 

优胜奖

南京外国语学校

参赛学生:杨若曦、李河图、田晓天

指导老师:巫强

论文题目:A Comparative Study on Online and Offline Pricing of Chain Brand Merchant on the Catering Takeaway Platform

 

北京人民大学附属中学

参赛学生:童培轩

指导老师:彭俊超、徐腾达

论文题目:A Discussion on Inverted-U Shape Relationship between Social Autonomous Consumption and Medical Insurance Fund Size

 

北京四中

参赛学生:徐仕雄、刘佳源

指导老师:张舟

论文题目:The Effect of the Bitcoins Inclusion of on a Port folio Typical to Chinese Investors

 

Princeton International School of Mathematics and Science

参赛学生:Lixin Huang

指导老师:Gong Xiang

论文题目:Some Empirical Studies on Chinese Crude Oil Futures

 

清华大学附属中学

参赛学生:田肇阳、钱成、曹凌微

指导老师:吴昊、王殿军

论文题目:Evaluation and Prediction of Cell Phone Sales Based on Various Techniques

 

入围奖

人大附中朝阳分校

参赛学生:胡逸阳、李宜轩

指导老师:刘文静

论文题目:The Influence of Framing Effects on Consumer Decision-Making on Online Platforms

 

甘肃省兰州第一中学

参赛学生:牛一名

指导老师:马继林

论文题目:Research on Optimization Model of Commuter Vehicle Transportation Cost for Large Enterprises

 

东北师大附中

参赛学生:刘禹搏

指导老师:颜含

论文题目:Research on the influence of family education input on academic achievement of Urban Senior Middle School Students

 

南京外国语学校

参赛学生:陈鹏飞、李政哲

指导老师:王宏

论文题目:Investors’ Subjective Cognition of CEOs’ Abilities and Stock Price Volatility: Evidence from China