Organization

Advisory Committee

Shing-Tung Yau (Chairman) Professor of Harvard University; Director of Yau Mathematical Sciences Center
Ralph Cohen Senior Associate Dean for the Natural Sciences School of Humanities and Sciences; Professor of Mathematics, Stanford University
Elias James Corey Member of the U.S. National Academy of Sciences; The Nobel Prize in Chemistry 1990; Professor of Harvard University
Xinnian Dong Member of National Academy of Sciences; Professor of Duke University
Li Jin Vice President of Fudan University; Head of the academic committee in the School of Life Science; Member of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Vijay Kuchroo Professor of Harvard Medical School
Jun Li Professor of Mathematics, Stanford University
Yunhe Pan Member of Chinese Academy of Engineering
Henry Pinkham Professor of Mathematics, Columbia University
Wilfried Schmid Professor of Mathematics, Harvard University
Richard Schoen Professor of Mathematics, Stanford University (Emeritus); Professor of Mathematics, UC Irvine; Member of National Academy of Sciences; Member of American Academy of Arts and Sciences
Bik-KwoonTye Professor of Molecular Biology, Cornell University
Xiaofan Wang Professor of Duke University
Yifang Wang Head of the Institute of High Energy Physics of the Chinese Academy of Sciences
Jie Xiao Head of the School of Science and the Department of Mathematical Science, Tsinghua University
Qikun Xue Vice President of Tsinghua University; Member of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Henry T. Yang President, Professor of Mechanical Engineering, UC Santa Barbara; Member of the National Academy of Engineering
Lo Yang Member of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Andrew Chi-Chih Yao Professor of Tsinghua University, academician of CAS, AAS
Junying Yuan Professor of Harvard Medical School; Member of American Academy of Arts and Sciences
Robert Zimmer President of the University of Chicago; Member of American Academy of Arts and Sciences
Xiping Zhu Vice President of Sun Yat-Sen University; Head of School of Mathematics and Computational Science

Organizing Committee

主席:
丘成桐 哈佛大学讲座教授、美国科学院院士
委员:
王 训 清华大学教授、化学系主任
孙兴文 复旦大学化学系教授、化学系主任助理
王歆燕 清华大学教授
奖项总部
郑绍远 清华大学丘成桐数学科学中心副主任

2020 Prize Selection Committee

Li Zhanting(Chairman) Professor of Fudan University
Heyong He Professor of Fudan University
Lei Liu Professor of Tsinghua University
Zhiyong Tang Professor of  National Center for Nanoscience and Technology
Hongbin Li Professor of University of British Columbia
Henry N.C. Wong Professor of The Chinese University of Hong Kong

2017 Prize Selection Committee

Mou,ChungYuan(Chairman) Professor of Taiwan University
Chen, Jwu-Ting Professor of Taiwan University
Xing Chen Professor of Peking University
L.-S. Fan Professor of  The Ohio State University
Kuo-wei Huang Professor of KAUST, Saudi Arabia
Yadong Li Professor of Tsinghua University
Lei Liu Professor of Tsinghua University
Fengshou Xiao Professor of Zhejiang University

2016 Prize Selection Committee

Yu Wang (Chairman) Member of Academia Sinica; Associate Dean of Academia Sinica; Professor of National Taiwan University
Chen, Jwu-Ting Professor of National Taiwan University
Stephen Z.D. Cheng Member of the U.S.National Academy; Professor of University of Akron
Kopin Liu Distinguished Professor of Institute of Atomic and Molecular Sciences, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Quanrui Wang Professor of Fudan University
Jin-Quan Yu Professor of Scripps Research Institute